BEST OF THREE SEMI FINAL SERIES
FRIDAY, MARCH 1
SAIT 3 at Lakeland 2 (2OT)
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
SAIT 1 at Lakeland 3
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
SAIT 2 at Lakeland 4
(Lakeland wins best of three series 2-1.)
BEST OF THREE SEMI FINAL SERIES
FRIDAY, MARCH 1
NAIT 2 at Red Deer 3
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Red Deer 1 at NAIT 2
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
NAIT 2 at Red Deer 0
(NAIT wins Best of three series 2-1.)
BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES
FRIDAY, MARCH 8
NAIT 3 at. Lakeland 1
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Lakeland 2 at NAIT 3
FRIDAY, MARCH 15
NAIT 2 at Lakeland 4
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Lakeland 0 at NAIT 2
(NAIT wins best of five series 3-1.)
Team | GP | W | OTW | SOW | L | OTL | SOL | GF | GA | Home | Away | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
x-Lakeland | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 41 | 11-0-0-1-0-0 | 8-1-1-2-0-1 | 62 |
x-Red Deer | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 32 | 8-0-1-2-0-1 | 10-0-0-3-0-0 | 57 |
x-NAIT | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 41 | 9-0-0-1-0-1 | 8-0-0-5-1-0 | 53 |
x-SAIT | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 63 | 4-1-0-7-0-0 | 4-0-1-8-0-0 | 28 |
Olds | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 4-0-0-9-1-0 | 3-0-0-8-0-0 | 22 |
Medicine Hat | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 153 | 1-0-0-13-0-0 | 0-0-0-11-0-0 | 3 |
x-Clinched playoff spot
All times local. Subject to change.
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 6
NAIT 2 at SAIT 3 (OT)
Red Deer 3 at Olds 0
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 7
Lakeland 2 at Red Deer 4
NAIT 2 at Medicine Hat 0
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 8
Lakeland 3 at Olds 1
SAIT 5 at Medicine Hat 0
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13
SAIT 0 at. NAIT 2
Red Deer 2 at Lakeland 4
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14
NAIT 6 at SAIT 1
Medicine Hat 1 at Olds 6
Lakeland 2 at Red Deer 1
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15
Medicine Hat 1 at Olds 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20
Medicine Hat 0 at NAIT 4
Olds 2 at Lakeland 5
SAIT 1 at Red Deer 3
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21
Red Deer 4 at SAIT 0
Olds 0 at Lakeland 2
Medicine Hat 1 at NAIT 9
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 26
NAIT 4 at Olds 1
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27
Lakeland 4 at SAIT 2
Red Deer 5 at Medicine Hat 0
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28
Red Deer 7 at Medicine Hat 1
Lakeland 5 at SAIT 2
Olds 0 at NAIT 6
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2
SAIT 3 at Olds 0
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3
NAIT 1 at Red Deer 2
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4
Red Deer 5 at NAIT 2
Olds 2 at SAIT 5
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10
Medicine Hat at Olds, postponed
NAIT 4 at Lakeland 3
Red Deer 2 at SAIT 0
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11
Red Deer 3 at Medicine Hat 2
Lakeland 2 at NAIT 3
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16
SAIT 2 at Olds 1
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17
Olds 0 at NAIT 4
Medicine Hat 0 at Lakeland 8
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
Medicine Hat 2 at Lakeland 9
NAIT 2 at Red Deer 3
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Red Deer 4 at Olds 1
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24
Olds 2 at Red Deer 1
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25
Medicine Hat 1 at SAIT 6
NAIT 1 at Lakeland 2
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26
SAIT 4 at Medicine Hat 0
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1
Medicine Hat 0 at Olds 4
FRIDAY, JANUARY 12
Lakeland 2 at Red Deer 3 (SO)
NAIT 2 at SAIT 1
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
SAIT 0 at NAIT 4
Red Deer 0 at Lakeland 1
FRIDAY, JANUARY 19
NAIT 8 at Medicine Hat 2
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
NAIT 2 at Medicine Hat 1
Lakeland 8 at Olds 0
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21
Lakeland 4 at Olds 3 (OT)
FRIDAY, JANUARY 26
Olds 1 at NAIT 3
Medicine Hat 0 at Red Deer 7
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Medicine Hat 0 at Red Deer 13
NAIT 3 at Olds 1
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Red Deer 6 at Olds 0
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
SAIT 0 at Lakeland 2
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
SAIT 1 at Lakeland 6
Olds 4 at Medicine Hat 0
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Olds 4 at Medicine Hat 0
SAIT 3 at Lakeland 6
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
SAIT 2 at Red Deer 1 (SO)
Lakeland 9 at Medicine Hat 0
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Red Deer 1 at SAIT 0
Lakeland 9 at Medicine Hat 1
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Lakeland 11 at Medicine Hat 1
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15
SAIT 1 at Olds 2
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
NAIT 1 at Red Deer 4
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
Olds 1 at SAIT 2
Red Deer 1 at NAIT 5
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Medicine Hat 2 at SAIT 5
Lakeland 4 at NAIT 3 (SO)
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Olds 1 at Red Deer 3
NAIT 2 at Lakeland 3
SAIT 3 at Medicine Hat 4
(End of regular season)
Season | First Place Finish | Head Coach |
---|---|---|
2000-01 | Mount Royal College Cougars | Chris Dawe |
2001-02 | Red Deer College Queens | Barb Lofstrand |
2002-03 | Grant MacEwan College Griffins | Ken Kosak |
2003-04 | Grant MacEwan College Griffins | Ken Kosak |
2004-05 | Mount Royal College Cougars | Tom Molloy |
2005-06 | Mount Royal College Cougars | Tom Molloy |
2006-07 | SAIT Polytechnic Trojans | Scott Rivett |
2007-08 | Mount Royal College Cougars | Tom Molloy |
2008-09 | SAIT Polytechnic Trojans | Terry Larson |
2009-10 | Mount Royal University Cougars | Scott Rivett |
2010-11 | Mount Royal University Cougars | Scott Rivett |
2011-12 | Mount Royal University Cougars | Scott Rivett |
2012-13 | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Ooks | Deanna Iwanicka |
2013-14 | MacEwan University Griffins | Lindsay McAlpine |
2014-15 | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Ooks | Deanna Iwanicka |
2015-16 | Red Deer College Queens | Kelly Coulter |
2016-17 | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Ooks | Deanna Iwanicka |
2017-18 | MacEwan University Griffins | Lindsay McAlpine |
2018-19 | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Ooks | Stef Thomson |
2019-20 | MacEwan University Griffins | Lindsay McAlpine |
2021-22 | Red Deer Polytechnic Queens | Kelly Coulter |
2022-23 | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Ooks | Brendan Jensen |
2023-24 | Lakeland College Rustlers | Morgan Mann |
Conference championships have been held in Alberta since the 2000-01 season ...